Connect with us

TeaTime Results 2022

Thank you for visiting the UK teatime results 2022 page. The Teatime Draw, one of the draws of the UK’s National Lottery, is announced right here at 18:50 PM(South African time), and takes place at evening time (UK time). Every day, we update our website with today’s winning numbers and the old 49s results of UK teatime, so feel free to check them out. For better experience to check the latest results of UK 49s Teatime results 2022 book mark this page in your browser and refresh at the result time.

May 2022

DATEWINNING NUMBERSBONUS
21 May 2022
20 May 20221824303544463
19 May 20227152129424528
18 May 202217223335379
17 May 20221523243334484
16 May 20224102530343714
15 May 202219233033454748
14 May 20221012222830353
13 May 202220242729333725
12 May 2022281738394021
11 May 20226101417284512
10 May 202229172022398
9 May 20229102135383925
8 May 202203122234354836
7 May 20224141924314017
6 May 202213142541449
5 May 20221117232830431
4 May 2022723333740439
3 May 202211232742484926
2 May 2022461221304711
1 May 202210141728303239

April 2022

DATEWINNING NUMBERSBONUS
30 April 20222212224434929
29 April 2022692130384041
28 April 2022162124354745
27 April 2022171214153146
26 April 2022153638454811
25 April 2022311141742466
24 April 2022191314244429
23 April 202221242535434917
22 April 20221345384246
21 April 2022482029354846
20 April 2022261118363834
19 April 2022312153345467
18 April 202211212336444612
17 April 20221725303343441
16 April 202247911133321
15 April 20221233841464749
14 April 20229142036394635
13 April 20222122930404414
12 April 2022391116253729
11 April 2022791319254516
10 April 202216213739434641
9 April 2022141723434538
8 April 2022461430363912
7 April 202214223134384117
6 April 20225242933404738
5 April 20228112425264429
4 April 202224514313615
3 April 20224242541424921
2 April 202213182836394533
1 April 202234933373914

March 2022

DATEWINNING NUMBERSBONUS
7 March 20226172526414919
6 March 20228223031424838
5 March 2022191227364825
4 March 2022252137384317
3 March 20223111220244827
2 March 20222123394345468
1 March 20223161736434624

February 2022

DATEWINNING NUMBERSBONUS
28 February 20226172022303727
27 February 202218233235414617
26 February 2022015628364041
25 February 2022682324464732
24 February 20221618394648494
23 February 20222122224333937
22 February 2022151116323527
21 February 20226121927374828
20 February 20228141931454816
19 February 20225303340434518
18 February 20222152038404718
17 February 20221262930444738
16 February 20223122632404639
15 February 20221152032334227
14 February 2022281620293143
13 February 2022692531394221
12 February 20223141621284024
11 February 202217303133474818
10 February 20221221283644488
9 February 202210121928404232
8 February 202217273435424515
7 February 20227131938434726
6 February 2022681113323412
5 February 202224912174340
4 February 2022361113223314
3 February 20221011121825438
2 February 20227202226384537
1 February 20223482246491

Lunchtime Results 2022

January 2022

DATEWINNING NUMBERSBONUS
31 January 202213183041464944
30 January 202205131624314820
29 January 202201222325283529
28 January 202204202224414431
27 January 202202071232374615
26 January 202201061017224445
25 January 202203254243444721
24 January 202203112027313248
23 January 202201041418212902
22 January 202207081516202432
21 January 202203223031344821
20 January 202209242739404410
19 January 202202262937424948
18 January 202202071518253501
17 January 202204051416253501
16 January 202203141624294922
15 January 202201042426324142
14 January 202202030609384827
13 January 202202132530444647
12 January 202202092426394133
11 January 202202052233344501
10 January 202214232632404822
9 January 202204050621333917
8 January 202213192427313916
7 January 202205071728303715
6 January 202204172335374718
5 January 202211162831364904
4 January 202224282930354206
3 January 202217253335414701
2 January 202205202930444903
1 January 202205182833414739

Frequently asked questions include, “How does the 49s lottery work? “Well, we have answered this question, please see the section below. Since this game is completely based on luck, you need to be responsible enough when you play this UK lottery. The same UK49s results are accessible to UK and South African participants without any problems.

How to Play UK 49s Teatime in 2022?

Here we are going to explain how the UK 49s works online. Like other lotteries the rules of UK 49s are quite simple and easy. It is important not to rush your moves since they can affect whether or not you win. Players must abide by these rules to have fun with this play:

  • First and foremost, you should find an above-board bookmaker that operates legally in your country since they are more likely to offer the best odds and payouts on UK 49 teatime results. You may also avoid getting overwhelmed by their website if you choose one with an easy-to-use interface.
  • You need to register on the site before you can place a bet. It will take about five minutes for you to provide some personal information and your identification proof. If you have any problems registering, contact customer service! You can then deposit funds to place bets or withdraw winnings if they have not already been claimed by other players.
  • Deposit the amount of money you will be able to bet on 49s numbers. Pay attention to previous teatime results.
  • Choosing your lucky numbers is the next step. You can either use the knowledge of maths and statistics to do this or you can do it randomly. In the Uk49s teatime, they experimented with different numbers and combinations from the winning numbers.
  • In order to play UK 49, you should choose an amount of money from which to start. Now that you have done it, you can begin betting on teatime or lunchtime draws. Come up with as many combinations as you like.
  • You just made a successful play on 49s!

Hot and cold balls

According to 49s Ltd, the most popular winning numbers, or hot and cold balls based on UK49 results over the years, remain pretty much the same. And they are 47, 37, 15, 19, 17, and 23 – with 18 bubbles underneath. The lowest number drawn is 4, which has been drawn 2294 times. What is the difference between hot and cold balls? Hot balls are the most frequently drawn numbers and cold balls are the least frequently drawn numbers. We want you to win and make things easier for you.

Hot and Cold Balls for the past month.

Meanwhile, the hot balls for the past four weeks are 14,42,12- which have been drawn 15, 13, and 12 times, respectively. And the Cold balls for the last 4 weeks are 30,18,38.

Good Combination of UK 49s Teatime winning Numbers

So, here I m going to share my own trick that I use to play. Don’t think about luck don’t depend on the number generator, just focus on your own game.  Just pick up a good combination of numbers that often neglected by other people.

Finally, we hope this information about the UK Teatime results today is very helpful for you. If you want to boost your chance of winning then buy a lottery ticket and jump into the upcoming results.

Cost of the bet and prize money

The winning prize for 3 numbers identical to the winning numbers is £ 601 for the 6-digit draw and for the withdrawal of the seven numbers £ 330 if all 4 numbers are identical, the prize will be £ 7,200 in the 6-digit draw and in number 7, the winning prize is £ 3,800. Finally, for a bet that matches 5 of the winning numbers from the 6-digit draw, the winning prize is £ 125,000, and Draw No.7, if the same occurs, the winning prize is £ 40,000.

How do UK49s Lunchtime Results work?

The Uk 49s is one of those lotteries that has been around for quite some time. This lottery also works like any other lottery with the bettor drawing 6 numbers and 1 booster ball. These numbers can range from 0 to 49. Bettors can also choose to draw a 7-digit booster ball. Drawing seven numbers increases the chances of winning a prize and therefore the prize money for those who chose to draw 7 numbers will be less compared to those who rolled 6 numbers.